Member Login

Directors

2017 Board of Directors
Names in alphabetical order.
Committee Chairs
  • Amicus Committee:Marcus Tiggs
  • Calvin Ashlakd Committee:Keith Higginbotham
  • Chapter 13 Committee:Nancy Clark & Aki Koyama
  • Earle Hagen Committee:Jeffrey Hagen & Maggie Bordeaux
  • Inn of Court Liason:TBD
  • James T. King Symposium Committee:Jonathan Hayes
  • Judge Selection Committee:TBD
  • Limited Scope Committee:Thomas Ure, Sylvia Lew & Nancy Clark
  • MCLE Certification and Location Committee:Daniela Romero
  • MCLE Program Committee:Rocksana Moradi
  • MCLE Survey Committee:Hale Antico
  • Membership Committee:Thomas Ure
  • NACBA Representative:M. Erik Clark
  • Newsletter:Stella Havkin & Michael Gouveia
  • Outside Group & Court Liason:TBD
  • Photographer:Eric Mitnick
  • Refreshments Committee:Bert Kawahara
  • Self Help Desk/Pro bono Representative:Maggie Mordeaux
  • Trustee Liason:Aki Koyama
  • Website Committee:Pat Green

You do not have to be a Board Member to join a committee. If you are interested in joining a committee, please contact the Chairman. Your participation will be welcome.

2017 Officers
  • Peter Lively, President
  • Roksana Moradi, Vice President
  • Jeffrey Hagen, Treasurer
  • David Jacob, Secretary
  • Dennis McGoldrick, Sargeant-at-Arms/List Serv Protocol
Past CDCBAA Presidents
  • 2016 - Nancy Clark
  • 2015 - Nancy Clark
  • 2014 - Jon Hayes
  • 2013 - Jon Hayes
  • 2012 - Keith Higginbotham
  • 2011 - Keith Higginbotham
  • 2010 - Pat Green
  • 2009 - Jim King
  • 2008 - Louis Esbin
  • 2007 - Bret Curlee
  • 2006 - Brian Wirshing
  • 2005 - David Tilem
  • 2004 - Dennis McGoldrick
The Calvin Ashland Award Recipients
  • 2016 - David A. Gill, Trustee of the Year
  • 2015 - James T. King, Attorney of the Year
  • 2014 - The Honorable Sheri Bluebond, Judge of the Year
  • 2013 - Jeffrey Golden, Trustee of the Year
  • 2012 - Tara Twomey, Attorney of the Year
  • 2011 - The Honorable Vincent Zurzolo, Judge of the Year
  • 2010 - Kathy Dockery, Trustee of the Year
  • 2009 - Earle Hagen, Attorney of the Year
  • 2008 - The Honorable Geraldine Mund, Judge of the Year
  • 2007 - Peter Anderson, Trustee of the Year
  • 2006 - Ken Klee, Attorney of the Year
  • 2005 - The Honorable Samuel Bufford, Judge of the Year
  • 2004 - Nancy Curry, Trustee of the Year