Directors

2019 Board of Directors

Hale Andrew Antico

  • Antico Law Firm
  • Bar Number: 174144
Read More

Raymond Aver

  • Law Offices of Raymond Aver,...
  • Bar Number: 109577
Read More

Nancy Clark

  • BOROWITZ & CLARK
  • Bar Number: 207024
Read More

Christian Cooper

  • Law Office of Christian Cooper
  • Bar Number: 251630
Read More

Jeffrey Hagen

  • Law Offices of Hagen & Hagen
  • Bar Number: 143754
Read More

Stella Havkin

  • Havkin & Shrago
  • Bar Number: 134334
Read More

M. Jonathan Hayes

  • Resnik Hayes Moradi LLP
  • Bar Number: 90388
Read More

Keith Higginbotham

  • The Higginbotham Law Group
  • Bar Number:
Read More

David Peter Jacob

  • Bar Number: 256374
Read More

Peter Lively

  • Law Office of Peter Lively
  • Bar Number: 162686
Read More

Dennis McGoldrick

  • Law Office of Dennis...
  • Bar Number: 97720
Read More

Roksana D. Moradi-Brovia, Esq.

  • Resnik Hayes Moradi LLP
  • Bar Number: 266572
Read More

Daniela Romero

  • Law Office of Daniela P....
  • Bar Number: 193095
Read More

James Selth

  • Weintraub & Selth APC
  • Bar Number: 123420
Read More

David Shevitz

  • Shevitz Law Firm
  • Bar Number: 271917
Read More

Marcus Tiggs

  • Bayer Wishman & Leotta
  • Bar Number: 137467
Read More

Todd Turoci

  • The Turoci Bankruptcy Firm
  • Bar Number: 160059
Read More

Gary Wallace

  • Law Office of Gary R. Wallace
  • Bar Number: 132214
Read More

Committee Chairs / 2019 Officers

Committee Chairs

  • Peter Lively Immediate Former President
  • Jon Hayes Former President (James T. King Symposium Committee Chair; Co-MCLE Program Committee Chair)
  • Keith Higginbotham Former President (Awards Dinner Committee Chair)
  • Christian Cooper (Pro Bono Representative Committee Chair)
  • David Shevitz (Membership Committee Chair)
  • Marcus Tiggs (Website Committee Chair)
  • Todd Turoci (Newsletter Committee Chair)
  • Daniela Romero Southwestern Representative Committee Chair (Southwestern Representative Committee Chair MCLE Certification Committee Chair)
  • Gary Wallace (Program Summary Committee Chair)
  • Lucy Mavyan (Trustee Liaison Committee Chair)
  • Stella Havkin
  • Raymond H. Aver
  • Nina Javan

Non Board Member Committee Chairs

  • Eric Mitnick (Photographer)
  • Bert Kawahara (Refreshments)

You do not have to be a Board Member to join a committee. If you are interested in joining a committee, please contact the Chairman. Your participation will be welcome.

2019 Officers

  • Roksana Moradi, President (Co-MCLE Program Committee Chair)
  • Hale Antico, Vice President(Program Survey Committee Chair)
  • Jeffrey Hagen, Treasurer
  • Dennis McGoldrick, Sergeant at Arms/Message Board Protocol (Message Board Protocol)
  • David Jacob, Secretary

Presidents / Award Recipients

Past CDCBAA Presidents

  • 2018 - Roksana D. Moradi-Brovia
  • 2017 - Peter Lively
  • 2016 - Nancy Clark
  • 2015 - Nancy Clark
  • 2014 - Jon Hayes
  • 2013 - Jon Hayes
  • 2012 - Keith Higginbotham
  • 2011 - Keith Higginbotham
  • 2010 - Pat Green
  • 2009 - Jim King
  • 2008 - Louis Esbin
  • 2007 - Bret Curlee
  • 2006 - Brian Wirshing
  • 2005 - David Tilem
  • 2004 - Dennis McGoldrick

The Calvin Ashland Award Recipients

  • 2017 - The Honorable Meredith A. Jury, Judge of the Year
  • 2016 - David A. Gill, Trustee of the Year
  • 2015 - James T. King, Attorney of the Year
  • 2014 - The Honorable Sheri Bluebond, Judge of the Year
  • 2013 - Jeffrey Golden, Trustee of the Year
  • 2012 - Tara Twomey, Attorney of the Year
  • 2011 - The Honorable Vincent Zurzolo, Judge of the Year
  • 2010 - Kathy Dockery, Trustee of the Year
  • 2009 - Earle Hagen, Attorney of the Year
  • 2008 - The Honorable Geraldine Mund, Judge of the Year
  • 2007 - Peter Anderson, Trustee of the Year
  • 2006 - Ken Klee, Attorney of the Year
  • 2005 - The Honorable Samuel Bufford, Judge of the Year
  • 2004 - Nancy Curry, Trustee of the Year